Teacher Performance Analytics

School-wide summary

Public workspaceSign in

PP1–Grade 9 · 113 teacher-subject allocations · targets 60% (T1) and 65% (T2) · Term 3 opener & mid-term have no target yet

Total teachers staffed

18 Teachers

Across 16 grade levels

Term 1 mean vs 60% target

62.91%

+2.91 pts vs target · 64/113 allocations met

Term 2 mean vs 65% target

70.25%

+5.25 pts vs target · 69/113 allocations met

Educators at Term 2 target

11 / 18

61.1% of allocations at or above 65%

Top growth subject

Science

+13.8% average gain

Overall growth T1 → T2

+7.34%

Points avg: 3.03 (ME)

Term 3 opener mean (no target set)

61.85%

-0.09 pts vs Term 2 · 56 allocations sat the opener

Term 3 mid-term mean (no target set)

60.75%

-2.26 pts vs the opener · 42 allocations sat the mid-term

Teacher overall average performance

Combined Term 1 & Term 2 mean per educator, with growth trend line

Executive highlights

Top performing educator

Tr. Sharon Katam holds the highest overall mean (80.29% in T1, 93.75% in T2 across Maths · PP2 B, English · PP2 B, Kiswahili · PP2 B, CRE · PP2 B, Creative Arts · PP2 B, Environmental · PP2 B, Literacy · PP2 B).

Most improved educator

Tr. Sheila Kiplagat posted the school-high term-over-term gain of +16.57% across 7 class allocation(s).

Subject needing support

Social Studies records the lowest combined mean (51.82% T1 → 55.86% T2) across Grade 6, Grade 4B, Grade 4A, Grade 5, Grade 7, Grade 8, Grade 9.

Target attainment

School-wide subject targets: 60% in Term 1 and 65% in Term 2 for every teacher

Term 1 vs target (60%)

+2.91

62.91%

64 of 113 allocations (56.6%) hit the target

Term 2 vs target (65%)

+5.25

70.25%

69 of 113 allocations (61.1%) hit the target

SubjectT1 meanGap to 60%T2 meanGap to 65%T3 opener (no target)T2 → T3T3 mid (no target)Opener → Mid
Social Studies51.82%-8.1855.86%-9.1460.06%+4.47%57.58%-1.99%
Pre-Tech56.47%-3.5362.17%-2.8365.78%+3.61%56.37%-9.41%
Science49.65%-10.3563.46%-1.5463.10%+0.41%60.99%-2.80%
Agriculture58.95%-1.0564.48%-0.5265.05%+0.57%71.27%+3.13%
Maths61.18%+1.1870.14%+5.1449.91%-4.64%51.23%+1.38%
Creative Arts66.32%+6.3270.18%+5.1857.03%-2.92%54.31%-4.72%
English64.34%+4.3471.01%+6.0161.27%-1.26%60.12%-1.85%
Kiswahili62.55%+2.5572.42%+7.4268.84%+4.13%63.22%-6.44%
CRE65.46%+5.4675.17%+10.1768.25%-2.27%72.04%+0.64%
Literacy68.19%+8.1976.88%+11.88————
Environmental75.11%+15.1177.74%+12.74————

7 of 18 educators are still below the 65% Term 2 target

Tr. Judy (64.6%, -0.4) · Tr. Winnie (62.3%, -2.7) · Tr. Collins (62.1%, -2.9) · Tr. Leonard (60.8%, -4.3) · Tr. Babra (60.7%, -4.3) · Tr. Gideon (57.2%, -7.8) · Tr. Gideon Kipchoge (54.8%, -10.2)

Teacher performance summary matrix

Sorted by Term 2 average

18 educators
Teacher nameAssigned subjects / gradesT1 avgvs T1 target (60%)T2 avgvs T2 target (65%)T3 openerT2 → T3T3 midOpener → MidVarianceStatus
Tr. Sharon KatamMaths · PP2 B · English · PP2 B · Kiswahili · PP2 B · CRE · PP2 B · Creative Arts · PP2 B · Environmental · PP2 B · Literacy · PP2 B80.29%+20.2993.75%+28.75————+13.46%
EE
Tr. Sheila KiplagatMaths · PP2 A · English · PP2 A · Kiswahili · PP2 A · CRE · PP2 A · Creative Arts · PP2 A · Environmental · PP2 A · Literacy · PP2 A74.19%+14.1990.76%+25.76————+16.57%
EE
Tr. Teresa MburuMaths · PP1 A · English · PP1 A · CRE · PP1 A · Creative Arts · PP1 A · Environmental · PP1 A · Literacy · PP1 A78.80%+18.8083.28%+18.28————+4.48%
EE
Tr. BettyMaths · Grade 2 · English · Grade 2 · Kiswahili · Grade 2 · Creative Arts · Grade 2 · CRE · Grade 3A · Environmental · Grade 3B69.69%+9.6975.41%+10.41————+5.72%
EE
Tr. JacobMaths · Grade 1A · English · Grade 1A · Kiswahili · Grade 1A · Creative Arts · Grade 1A · CRE · Grade 2 · Environmental · Grade 3A64.19%+4.1975.03%+10.03————+10.84%
EE
Tr. MaxmillahMaths · Grade 1B · English · Grade 1B · Kiswahili · Grade 1B · Creative Arts · Grade 1B · Environmental · Grade 2 · CRE · Grade 3B64.98%+4.9873.51%+8.51————+8.53%
ME
Tr. DaisyMaths · Grade 3A · English · Grade 3A · Kiswahili · Grade 3A · Creative Arts · Grade 3A · CRE · Grade 1B · Environmental · Grade 1A67.36%+7.3671.53%+6.53————+4.17%
ME
Tr. Joyline KorosMaths · PP1 B · English · PP1 B · Creative Arts · PP1 B · Environmental · PP1 B · Literacy · PP1 B78.65%+18.6571.43%+6.43————-7.22%
ME
Tr. GladysMaths · Grade 3B · English · Grade 3B · Kiswahili · Grade 3B · Creative Arts · Grade 3B · Environmental · Grade 1B · CRE · Grade 1A68.38%+8.3870.48%+5.48————+2.10%
ME
Tr. OlangEnglish · Grade 4B · CRE · Grade 4B · Maths · Grade 5 · Maths · Grade 6 · Science · Grade 6 · CRE · Grade 7 · CRE · Grade 854.77%-5.2366.67%+1.6762.58%-4.09%60.21%-3.85%+11.90%
ME
Tr. NandwaKiswahili · Grade 4A · Kiswahili · Grade 4B · Science · Grade 4B · Creative Arts · Grade 4A · Kiswahili · Grade 5 · CRE · Grade 5 · Kiswahili · Grade 6 · CRE · Grade 653.57%-6.4365.74%+0.7463.76%-1.65%66.15%+1.55%+12.17%
ME
Tr. JudyMaths · Grade 7 · Maths · Grade 9 · Science · Grade 7 · Science · Grade 8 · Science · Grade 9 · Agriculture · Grade 753.75%-6.2564.61%-0.3962.50%-2.11%63.37%+0.87%+10.86%
ME
Tr. WinnieKiswahili · Grade 7 · Kiswahili · Grade 8 · Kiswahili · Grade 9 · Social Studies · Grade 7 · Social Studies · Grade 8 · Social Studies · Grade 9 · Pre-Tech · Grade 957.40%-2.6062.32%-2.6867.43%+5.11%63.83%-3.60%+4.92%
ME
Tr. CollinsEnglish · Grade 4A · Social Studies · Grade 4A · Social Studies · Grade 5 · English · Grade 7 · Pre-Tech · Grade 7 · Agriculture · Grade 8 · CRE · Grade 956.71%-3.2962.09%-2.9164.49%+1.62%58.11%-6.90%+5.38%
ME
Tr. LeonardMaths · Grade 4A · Maths · Grade 8 · Creative Arts · Grade 8 · Creative Arts · Grade 9 · Agriculture · Grade 954.52%-5.4860.75%-4.2559.33%-1.42%62.25%+0.34%+6.23%
ME
Tr. BabraSocial Studies · Grade 4B · Agriculture · Grade 4B · CRE · Grade 4A · Science · Grade 4A · English · Grade 6 · Pre-Tech · Grade 8 · English · Grade 851.62%-8.3860.67%-4.3360.74%+0.07%57.03%-4.12%+9.05%
ME
Tr. GideonEnglish · Grade 5 · English · Grade 9 · Social Studies · Grade 6 · Creative Arts · Grade 6 · Creative Arts · Grade 759.52%-0.4857.18%-7.8258.31%+1.13%57.55%-0.76%-2.34%
ME
Tr. Gideon KipchogeMaths · Grade 4B · Agriculture · Grade 4A · Creative Arts · Grade 4B · Agriculture · Grade 5 · Creative Arts · Grade 5 · Science · Grade 548.23%-11.7754.81%-10.1955.33%+0.52%53.53%-4.09%+6.58%
ME